Transition Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - 10Mb

Mfg. Part: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA | CDW Part: 2734056 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $130.00
$112.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
The Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

^ Back to Top