Transition S6010 Series T1/E1 to Fiber Network Interface Device - short-hau

Mfg. Part: S6010-1014-NA | CDW Part: 3072439 | UNSPSC: 43222628
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $845.00
$621.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.35/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Short-haul modem
  • SC single-mode / RJ-48
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Short-haul modem
  • SC single-mode / RJ-48
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
The T1/E1 copper to fiber Network Interface Device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend T1/E1 connections over fiber. The T1/E1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types, distances and wavelengths to provide maximum flexibility across a variety of network topologies. The use of Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFPs can be utilized to further increase the bandwidth capacity of the fiber infrastructure.

^ Back to Top