Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media conve

Mfg. Part: CSRFB1014-100 | CDW Part: 3707980 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.

^ Back to Top