RAD SFP-8D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP-8D | CDW Part: 4205977 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
^ Back to Top