Proline patch cable - 492 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-150M9SMF | CDW Part: 4281018 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 6-8 days Orders placed today will ship within 6-8 days
Warranties
$359.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.62/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 492 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 492 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
This is a 150m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex LC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.

^ Back to Top