Proline patch cable - 39 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-SC-LC/12METER9 | CDW Part: 4770257 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$29.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 39 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 39 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
  • yellow
This is a 10m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.

^ Back to Top