Proline patch cable - 3.3 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: AJ834A-PRO | CDW Part: 3636153 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$22.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2920
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen9
This is a HP compatible 1m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

^ Back to Top