Proline patch cable - 16.4 ft - orange

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-5M5OM2 | CDW Part: 4583871 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 8-10 days Orders placed today will ship within 8-10 days
Warranties
$38.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
  • orange
This is a 5 m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50 ┬Ám. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.

^ Back to Top