Proline network adapter

Mfg. Part: PRO-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS | CDW Part: 3303284 | UNSPSC: 43201552
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 27 mins
Warranties
$64.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network adapter
  • SC single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • OS1
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • SC single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • OS1
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male LC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two LC female and two SC male SMF simplex cables. Our adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

^ Back to Top