Proline - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: PRO-GES-11-S | CDW Part: 3729524 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 days Orders placed today will ship within 10-12 days
Warranties
$171.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
This is an unmanaged one port RJ-45 to one port SFP switch. It is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of media. The UTP port supports all 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 half and full duplex modules, and the SFP port supports only 1000 Mbps and full-duplex modules. This can extend your fiber footprint or convert fiber runs from short multi-mode links to extended single-mode links.

^ Back to Top