Proline - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: PRO-GMC-TX-SX-5ST | CDW Part: 2597525 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$135.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX. This provides a cost-effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX fiber.

^ Back to Top