Proline TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF LC 850NM 300M

Mfg. Part: 49Y4218-TAA | CDW Part: 2839437 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 11 mins
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Lenovo Converged HX2310; Storage DX8200; System x3100 M5; x3250 M4; x3250 M6; x3650 M3
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Lenovo Converged HX2310; Storage DX8200; System x3100 M5; x3250 M4; x3250 M6; x3650 M3
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
49Y4218-TAA is an IBM compatible SFP+ module with the following features: 10GBase-SR; 850nm wavelength; LC connector; Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF); up to 300 meter reach (distance).
The 49Y4218-TAA is 100% TAA compliant.
^ Back to Top