Proline 01-SSC-9789 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB

Mfg. Part: 01-SSC-9789-PRO | CDW Part: 3179683 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$56.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sonicwall transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Sonicwall, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top