Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFPP-10GE-ER-PRO | CDW Part: 4616909 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$1,795.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($52.98/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top