Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 1783-SFP1GEX-PRO | CDW Part: 4605950 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$89.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Allen-Bradley compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allen-Bradley transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allen-Bradley, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

^ Back to Top