Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4-PRO | CDW Part: 4609533 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$6,629.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($199.30/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top