Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-PLRL4-AR-PRO | CDW Part: 4532464 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$2,394.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($70.65/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top