Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-ER4-PRO | CDW Part: 4402380 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$6,629.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($199.30/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 56128
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 56128
  • 5672
  • 6001
  • 93128
  • 93XX
  • X9432
  • X9464
  • X9536
  • X9564
  • X9636
  • X9736
This Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top