Proline Media Converter 1000Base-TX(RJ45)-1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 550m

Mfg. Part: PRO-GMC-SX-5SC | CDW Part: 2597451 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 54 mins
Warranties
$107.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
PRO-GMC-SX-5SC is a Media Converter that converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX via an 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC Connector with reach up to 550m. The PRO-GMC-SX-5SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Proline Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of Proline's networking needs.
^ Back to Top