Proline MSA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini

Mfg. Part: SFP-1G-BX-D-80-PRO | CDW Part: 3853445 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 52 mins
Warranties
$299.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top