Proline MPO fiber optic cassette

Mfg. Part: PRO-3BAYC2MP12LCDM3 | CDW Part: 4480143 | UNSPSC: 43223310
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
$419.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.39/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • MPO fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 24
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • MPO fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 24
This is a MPO fiber optic cassette for a 3 bay interchangeable patch panel with 2 MPO in and 12 LC duplex out, multimode duplex OM3. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. A high quality MPO cassette is designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network infrastructure in the premises environment.

^ Back to Top