Proline Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CDW-10PK | CDW Part: 3213130 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$546.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.14/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1260-1360 (TX) / 1100-1600 (RX) nm (pack of 10)
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1260-1360 (TX) / 1100-1600 (RX) nm (pack of 10)
Proline's EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CDW is a single-mode transceiver small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1 x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant, according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

The EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CDW is designed to be compliant with SFF-8272 SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).

^ Back to Top