Proline Juniper Compatible DWDM SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ trans

Mfg. Part: SFPP-10G-DW44-ZR-PRO | CDW Part: 3780037 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 33 mins
Warranties
$5,525.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($166.11/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10G-DW44-ZR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 44
  • 1542.14 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10G-DW44-ZR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 44
  • 1542.14 nm
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1542.14nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top