Proline HP JD062A Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg. Part: JD062A-PRO | CDW Part: 3270181 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$211.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for HPE 10512
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for HPE 10512
  • 12504
  • 1910
  • 3600
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 5920AF
  • 7506; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
This HP JD062A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top