Proline HP 0231A320 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB

Mfg. Part: 0231A320-PRO | CDW Part: 3912980 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 44 mins
Warranties
$105.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A320)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Huawei Quidway S3552
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A320)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Huawei Quidway S3552
  • S3928
  • S3952
  • S5648
  • S6502
  • S8505
  • S8508
  • S8512; Quidway AR 46
This HP 0231A320 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top