Proline GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF Rugged Module

Mfg. Part: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-PRO | CDW Part: 2859298 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 53 mins
Warranties
$316.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
  • 2520; Industrial Ethernet 3000
  • 3010
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.
^ Back to Top