Proline Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg. Part: FTLX1471D3BCLW-CDW | CDW Part: 3240535 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 27 mins
Warranties
$157.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GBase-LR throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top