Proline Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg. Part: FTLF8528P3BCV-CDW | CDW Part: 3163624 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$45.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top