Proline Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

Mfg. Part: FTLF8519P3BNL-PRO | CDW Part: 3270149 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$36.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
This Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top