Proline Cisco ONS-GC-GE-ZX Compatible GBIC TAA Compliant Transceiver - GBIC

Mfg. Part: ONS-GC-GE-ZX-PRO | CDW Part: 3749115 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 days Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
Warranties
$404.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.95/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-GC-GE-ZX)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-GC-GE-ZX)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Cisco ONS-GC-GE-ZX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top