Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MM-CDW | CDW Part: 2146009 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 14 mins
Warranties
$78.00 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top