Proline Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100FXRGDCDW | CDW Part: 2686535 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$138.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
The GLC-FE-100FXRGDCDW module is small form factor pluggable module for multi-mode fiber Fast Ethernet and OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310 nm laser and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

The GLC-FE-100FXRGDCDW module is designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

^ Back to Top