Proline Cisco DWDM-XFP-56.55 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP

Mfg. Part: DWDM-XFP-56.558PRO | CDW Part: 2832065 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 days Orders placed today will ship within 10-12 days
Warranties
$5,486.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($164.94/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XFP-56.55)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 26
  • 1556.56 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XFP-56.55)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 26
  • 1556.56 nm
This Cisco DWDM-XFP-56.55 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1556.56nm using a LC connector. It is compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top