Proline Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Compatible 1-2GBPS MMF LC 850NM 500M SFP

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW-CD | CDW Part: 2625767 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$97.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-C9140-K9
  • DS-C9216A-K9
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-C9140-K9
  • DS-C9216A-K9
  • DS-X9016
  • DS-X9032-SSM
  • DS-X9032-SSM=
  • DS-X9302-14K9
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top