Proline Brocade Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBI

Mfg. Part: E1MG-BXD-40K-PRO | CDW Part: 3696747 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 5 mins
Warranties
$299.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-BXD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-BXD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This Brocade E1MG-BXD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. Transceiver is guaranteed to be compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

^ Back to Top