Proline Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP

Mfg. Part: 10G-XFP-ZRD-1542-94-PRO | CDW Part: 3818934 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$5,486.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($164.94/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1542.94 nm
  • for Brocade FastIron SuperX 800; Foundry FastIron Edge Switch X448
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1542.94 nm
  • for Brocade FastIron SuperX 800; Foundry FastIron Edge Switch X448
  • X624; FastIron GS 624
This Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1542.94nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top