Proline Aruba SFP-LX-AU Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg. Part: SFP-LX-AU-PRO | CDW Part: 3432531
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 53 mins
Warranties
$65.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-LX-AU)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-LX-AU)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Aruba Networks SFP-LX-AU compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aruba Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Aruba Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top