Proline Arista SFP-10G-DW-44.53 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-DW-44.53PR | CDW Part: 2978773 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$4,527.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($133.58/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-44.53)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 41
  • 1544.53 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-44.53)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 41
  • 1544.53 nm
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-44.53 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1544.53nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top