Proline Adtran OC3 BIDI SFP 1310TX/1550RX

Mfg. Part: ADTRN-OC3-BX35-PRO | CDW Part: 2858120 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 29 mins
$759.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($22.42/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • OC-3
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • OC-3
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top