Proline 40GBase direct attach cable - 6.6 ft

Mfg. Part: AOC-Q-Q-40G-2M-PRO | CDW Part: 4533267 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$508.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.02/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is Arista Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

^ Back to Top