Panduit QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies - network cable -

Mfg.Part: F9TRP5N5NANF022 | CDW Part: 3764904 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 11-13 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.57/month)
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies - network cable -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • plenum
  • yellow
Tested per IEEE 82.3ae 1 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 1 Gb/s for link lengths up to 3 meters for OM3 and up to 55 meters for OM4 at 85nm with 5/125µm (OM3 and OM4) laser optimized fiber. Pass all TIA/EIA568B.3 performance requirements,FOCIS5 compliant. Backward compatible with all 5/125µm (OM2) MPO or MTP* system requirements. Insertion loss per mated pair: .5dB typical; .75dB max. Factory terminated and 1-percent tested for insertion loss. Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode cable assembly. Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly.