Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP10G-80-40.56-PRO | CDW Part: 3691544 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 2 hrs 40 mins
Warranties
$5,525.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($166.11/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-40.56)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 46
  • 1540.56 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-40.56)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 46
  • 1540.56 nm
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength, using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top