PROLINE 10M MTP MPO/8XLC OM3 50/125 Aqua Fanout Patch Cable 12-Fiber 40GBE

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPO-4LC10M5OM3 | CDW Part: 2903306 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 36 mins
Warranties
$182.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This is a 10m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

^ Back to Top