PROLINE 10GBASE-DWDM XFP 100GHz LC SMF 1555.75NM 40KM F/CISCO

Mfg. Part: DWDM-XFP-55.75-CDW | CDW Part: 2624418 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$5,486.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($164.94/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XFP-55.75)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 27
  • 1555.75 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XFP-55.75)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 27
  • 1555.75 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-1
  • CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
This Cisco DWDM-XFP-55.75 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1555.75nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top