PROLINE 1000BASE-DWDM SFP CISCO LC SMF 1537.40NM 40KM ITU CHAN 50

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP-3739-CDW | CDW Part: 2686557 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$2,992.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($88.29/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-EX (DWDM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1537.40 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-EX (DWDM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1537.40 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
Proline's DWDM-SFP-XXXX-CDW is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel SM-LC-L FC-Pl.
The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CEDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to international safety standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs avalanche photo detector preamplifier mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
^ Back to Top