NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

Mfg. Part: AGM731F | CDW Part: 521948 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $190.00
$89.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP module for use with Netgear Prosafe Smart
  • Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switches
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP module for use with Netgear Prosafe Smart
  • Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switches
For use with NETGEAR Prosafe Smart, Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switches. The AGM731F provides 1000BASE-SX fiber optic connectivity using LC connectors

Features:
* 1000BASE-SX connectivity
* LC connectors
* Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
* Adds fiber optic connectivity to Prosafe managed switches
* Small size for high density fiber connections
* Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

Package Contents:
* AGM731F Fiber Gigabit Module
* Installation guide
* Warranty card
* Support information card
^ Back to Top