Mellanox - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: MC3208011-SX | CDW Part: 4391255 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $74.00
$48.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
Mellanox SFP optical module uses LC-LC connector type to connect a single mode or multimode fiber cable.

^ Back to Top