Linksys SMB LACGSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: LACGSX | CDW Part: 3494712 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $149.99
$79.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Linksys LGS528
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Linksys LGS528
  • LGS552
  • Smart LGS318
  • Smart LGS326
Simple, universal, Plug-and-Play Gigabit SFP+ transceiver supporting managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications. Extend the connection distance significantly with this transceiver.

^ Back to Top