Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server

Mfg.Part: 14F0042 | CDW Part: 1652188 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $570.00
$468.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.84/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Print server
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
  • for Lexmark XS795
  • XS796
  • XS798
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Print server
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
  • for Lexmark XS795
  • XS796
  • XS798
  • XS864
  • XS950
  • XS955; C792
  • 950; X860dhe 4
  • 95X
  • X952
This product is an internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector and supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services.