Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: QFX-SFP-10GE-LR | CDW Part: 2443727 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $4,000.00
$2,649.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($78.17/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
QFX series 10GbE switches are high-performance, low-latency devices that are optimized for virtualized data center environments.

The QFX series switches act as universal building blocks for multiple data center fabric architectures and can be used in seamless Juniper 1/10/40 GbE architectures, such as Virtual Chassis, Virtual Chassis Fabric and QFabric deployments, as well as in open architectures such as Spine and Leaf and Layer 3 fabrics.

The switches include rich Layer 2 and Layer 3 feature support and standards-based bridging, routing, VMware NSX Layer 2 gateway services, and Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) and FCoE-to-Fiber Channel (FCoE-FC) gateway capabilities. QFX series switches run the same Junos operating system that powers all Juniper switching, routing, and security devices, ensuring consistent, predictable behavior across the entire network infrastructure, and can also be managed with Junos Space applications such as network director.

^ Back to Top